Accident Summary Nr: 202368783 - Two Employees Receive Electric Shock
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314896069 | 05/24/2011 | 0782 | 561730 | Pacific Land Care Group. |
Abstract: On May 24, 2011, Employee #1 and #2 were trimming a hedge from a man lift. As they worked, they contact a 7,200 volt power lines, receiving an electric shock. Both employees were transported to a medical center, where they underwent treatment and were then hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314896069 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 314896069 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |