Accident Summary Nr: 202368767 - Employee Is Killed in Traffic Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314802141 | 02/17/2011 | 4213 | 484121 | Pacific Cargo Services Llc |
Abstract: On February 15, 2011, an employee was making deliveries. He stepped into traffic and was struck by an oncoming vehicle. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314802141 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |