Accident Summary Nr: 202368650 - Employee Drowns in Storm Drain
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314622838 | 10/07/2010 | 9199 | 921190 | City Of George |
Abstract: On August 26, 2010, Employee #1 was found in a storm drain. He had drowned in 8 in. of water found in the bottom of the drain.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314622838 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |