Accident Summary Nr: 202368627 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Falling Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314579368 | 10/14/2010 | 2411 | 113310 | Lhh Cutting Llc |
Abstract: On October 14, 2010, Employee #1, a tree cutter, was struck and killed by a tree while he was cutting up a fallen tree.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314579368 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |