Accident Summary Nr: 202368601 - Employee Is Struck by Falling Treetop and Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314578576 | 10/12/2010 | 2411 | 113310 | Nathan Graham Timbercutting |
Abstract: On October 11, 2010, Employee #1 was struck by falling treetop and is killed. No other details were provided in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314578576 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |