Accident Summary Nr: 202368577 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 202368577 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 09/15/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31454400809/16/20109512924120Parks & Recreation Commission

Abstract: On September 15, 2010, Employee #1, of Parks & Recreation Commission, was stuck in a grassy and muddy area with a late 40's, early 50s Farmall International Harvestor Tractor. A witness to the incident stated that when Employee #1 attempted to move the tractor forward, it rolled over backwards and landed on him, resulting in his death.

Keywords: ROLL-OVER, TRACTOR, RUN OVER, MECH MALFUNCTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314544008 Fatality Other Occupation not reported