Accident Summary Nr: 202368577 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314544008 | 09/16/2010 | 9512 | 924120 | Parks & Recreation Commission |
Abstract: On September 15, 2010, Employee #1, of Parks & Recreation Commission, was stuck in a grassy and muddy area with a late 40's, early 50s Farmall International Harvestor Tractor. A witness to the incident stated that when Employee #1 attempted to move the tractor forward, it rolled over backwards and landed on him, resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314544008 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |