Accident Summary Nr: 202368551 - Employee Dies from Acute Cardio Dysrhythmia

Accident Summary Nr: 202368551 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 08/31/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31453848909/02/20102034311423Washington Potato Company

Abstract: On August 31, 2010, Employee #1 was observed looking dizzy and then appeared to have a seizure. Coworkers assisted him to the ground and summoned emergency medical personnel. They arrived and transported him to a hospital where he was later pronounced dead.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314538489 Fatality Other Occupation not reported