Accident Summary Nr: 202368536 - Employee Is Shot and Killed During Argument
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314530742 | 08/27/2010 | 7381 | 561612 | Securitas Security Svcs Usa In |
Abstract: On August 24, 2010, Employee #1 was shot and killed while arguing with a group of people. The argument was not work-related. Although Employee #1 was on duty, he was not acting within the scope of his job responsibilities.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314530742 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |