Accident Summary Nr: 202368502 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Flying Object
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314493768 | 08/12/2010 | 2411 | 113310 | C & C Logging Llc |
Abstract: On August 12, 2010, Employee #1, an equipment operator, was struck in the neck by a flying link of chain saw from a CTL Harvester cutting head. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314493768 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |