Accident Summary Nr: 202368460 - Employee Falls from Crane, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314486481 | 07/29/2010 | 7353 | 238990 | Russell Crane Service Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on July 26, 2010, Employee #1, a crane operator, was located in the crane's house deck. He lost his balance and fell 5 ft to the ground. Employee #1 was flown by helicopter to Harborview Medical Center, where he later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314486481 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |