Accident Summary Nr: 202368452 - Employee Is Killed When Stabbed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314483660 | 07/22/2010 | 6513 | 531110 | Edison Apartments Llc |
Abstract: On July 17, 2010, Employee #1 was killed at work when she was stabbed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314483660 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |