Accident Summary Nr: 202368429 - Construction Worker Dies in Golf Course Sand Bunker

Accident Summary Nr: 202368429 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 07/06/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31448025207/07/20107992713910Three Lakes Public Golf Club

Abstract: On July 6, 2010, a 54-yr-old golf course worker died while constructing one of the course's sand traps. No other information was provided in narrative.

Keywords: SAND, CONSTRUCTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314480252 Fatality Other Occupation not reported