Accident Summary Nr: 202368411 - Employee Is Killed When Vehicle Overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 202368411 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 06/23/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31447925406/24/20109224922160Franklin County Fire Dist #4

Abstract: On June 23, 2010, Employee #1 was killed when the vehicle he was operating rolled down a hill side.

Keywords: UNEVEN GROUND, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, MOTOR VEHICLE, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314479254 Fatality Other Occupation not reported