Accident Summary Nr: 202368353 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Bull Dozer

Accident Summary Nr: 202368353 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 05/22/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31445547805/24/20102429321113Dvo Specialties

Abstract: On May 22, 2010, Employee #1 was running a D4G Cat leveling out a cedar spalt pile (cedar waste from a shake mill). Employee #1 was thrown out of the Cat and run over by the right track. He was killed.

Keywords: EJECTED, CRUSHED, SEAT BELT, BULLDOZER, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314455478 Fatality Other Occupation not reported