Accident Summary Nr: 202368320 - Employee Is Exposed to Toxic Fumers and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314252339 | 04/07/2010 | 7389 | 541350 | Magnan Consulting Services |
Abstract: On February 19, 2010, Employee #1 may have been exposed to toxic fumes and was killed. The King County Medical Examiner (ME) notified DOSH of the accident on April 7. Cause of death has not yet been determined by the ME and an investigation is ongoing. The nature of the event or injuries was not specified in the original narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314252339 | Fatality | Other |