Accident Summary Nr: 202368270 - Employee Falls Down Stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314144650 | 03/18/2010 | 8322 | 624120 | Edmonds Senior Center |
Abstract: On March 13, 2010, Employee #1 fell down a flight of stairs and struck the wall at the far side of the stair landing. Employee #1 was hospitalized with unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314144650 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |