Accident Summary Nr: 202368254 - Employee Is Shot and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314103615 | 02/26/2010 | 8211 | 611110 | Birney Elementary |
Abstract: On February 26, 2010, Employee #1, an elementary school teacher, had parked her car and had crossed the front of the school's campus. She was 20 ft from the entrance, when she was shot twice. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314103615 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |