Accident Summary Nr: 202368239 - Employee Is Killed from Blood Infection Caused by Dog Bite
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314098922 | 02/22/2010 | 8742 | 541611 | Sound Storage Management Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a storage facility property manager, was bit on his index finger by a customer's dog. The dog bite caused a blood infection in Employee #1, and he died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314098922 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |