Accident Summary Nr: 202368221 - Two Employees Are Injured When Scaffold Collapses
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313924342 | 02/10/2010 | 1761 | 238160 | Esary Roofing & Siding Co Inc |
Abstract: On February 16, 2010, Employees #1 and #2 were on the scaffolding and it collapsed. Both employees were taken to Harborview Hospital. Employee #1 suffered from fractured face while Employee #2 received multiple unspecified injuries. Both employees were hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313924342 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 313924342 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |