Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 202368213 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
Accident Summary Nr: 202368213 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 01/25/2010
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 313923849 | 02/08/2010 | 1731 | 238210 | Puget Sound Electrical Contrac |
Abstract:
On January 25, 2010, Employee #1 found in front of an energized electrical panel, dead of a heart attack.
Keywords:
CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST, ELECTRICAL CABINET
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Other building |
Other |
Under $50,000 |
1 |
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
313923849 |
|
|
Fatality |
Other |
Occupation not reported |