Accident Summary Nr: 202368189 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Steel Shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313922130 | 01/29/2010 | 3599 | 332710 | Integrity Machining Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Integrity Machining Incorporated, was working on a lathe. An approximately 40 in. long and 1 in. diameter stainless steel shaft struck and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313922130 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |