Accident Summary Nr: 202368171 - Employee Is Killed in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313921900 | 01/21/2010 | 6531 | 531312 | Cinderella Properties |
Abstract: On January 18, 2010, Employee #1 was working on a ladder or on the roof. His skull was fractured and he was killed, when he fell and struck the pavement. No other details were provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313921900 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |