Accident Summary Nr: 202368130 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Height

Accident Summary Nr: 202368130 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 12/22/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31391333712/22/20091751238130Jacobs Ladder

Abstract: On December 22, 2009, Employee #1 fell from a second story of a building and died.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HEAD, ROOF, FALL
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Other building Other Under $50,000 1 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313913337 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported