Accident Summary Nr: 202368064 - Worker Is Found Dead at Contractor Work Site, Cause Unknown

Accident Summary Nr: 202368064 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 10/11/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31367372510/14/20090761115115Vazquez Contracting Services

Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on October 11, 2009, Employee #1 was found dead next to a bin by a coworker, a Bin Checker. The employer last spoke to the worker at 3:50 p.m.

Keywords: UNCONSCIOUSNESS, AGRICULTURE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313673725 Fatality Other Occupation not reported