Accident Summary Nr: 202368023 - Employee Is Shot and Killed Outside Barn
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313657157 | 09/25/2009 | 2033 | 311421 | Lattins Country Cider Mill & F |
Abstract: On September 24, 2009, an employee was fatally shot by a man outside a barn. The man then shot him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313657157 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |