Accident Summary Nr: 202368015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Falling Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313654105 | 09/14/2009 | 7033 | 721211 | Issaquah Highlands Recreation |
Abstract: On September 13, 2009, Employee #1 and two coworkers were felling trees. Employee #1 was struck on the head and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313654105 | Fatality | Fracture | Timber cutting and logging occupations |