Accident Summary Nr: 202367983 - Employee Is Electrocuted
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313571101 | 08/06/2009 | 0172 | 111332 | Inland Desert Nursery Inc |
Abstract: On August 6, 2009, Employee #1, with Inland Desert Nursery, was electrocuted while moving an aluminum irrigation pipe.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313571101 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |