Accident Summary Nr: 202367975 - Employee Is Shot and Killed During Robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313422412 | 07/27/2009 | 5411 | 447110 | Ballard 76 |
Abstract: Employee #1, a store clerk, was shot during a robbery. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313422412 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |