Accident Summary Nr: 202367942 - Employee Is Shot and Killed During Robbery

Accident Summary Nr: 202367942 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 06/02/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31317332006/02/20097381561613Loomis Armored Us

Abstract: On June 2, 2009, Employee #1 was working for an armored car company. When he exited a building, he was shot and killed by two gunmen during a robbery.

Keywords: GUNSHOT, GUARD, SECURITY GUARD

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313173320 Fatality Other Occupation not reported