Accident Summary Nr: 202367934 - Employee Is Killed When Caught Between Building and Gas Truc
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313158636 | 05/26/2009 | 5411 | 447110 | Davis Industries Inc |
Abstract: On May 25, 2009 at about 8:13 AM, a worker who was refueling a gas station. He was found between a building and the gas truck. He died of blunt force trauma to the head and torso area.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313158636 | Fatality | Other |