Accident Summary Nr: 202367926 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Tractor with Raking System

Accident Summary Nr: 202367926 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 05/21/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31314618505/21/20090241112120Lagler Dairy Llc

Abstract: On May 21, 2009, Employee #1 was driving a John Deere tractor and pulling a double wind row rake. He fell off of the tractor and was struck and killed by the tractor and/or the raking system.

Keywords: CRUSHED, FALL, STRUCK BY, TRACTOR, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313146185 Fatality Other Occupation not reported