Accident Summary Nr: 202367892 - Taxi Driver Is Shot While Picking Up Passenger
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313094542 | 03/10/2009 | 4121 | 485310 | King Cab |
Abstract: On March 8, 2009, Employee #1, a taxi driver, was shot while picking up a passenger.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313094542 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |