Accident Summary Nr: 202367876 - Employee Killed When Boundry Element Collapses
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312939812 | 02/19/2009 | 1791 | 238120 | Rpm Steel Inc |
Abstract: On February 19, 2009, Employee #1, a 24-year-old male, with Rpm Steel Inc, was killed when the boundary element collapsed on him.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312939812 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |