Accident Summary Nr: 202367835 - Worker Experiences Difficulty in Breathing and Dies

Accident Summary Nr: 202367835 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 12/29/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31276898901/06/20098211611110Chief Kamiakin Elementary

Abstract: On December 29, 2008, a worker informed his supervisor that he needed a ride to the hospital because he was having difficulty in breathing. He was transported to the hospital by his supervisor. When the worker arrived at the hospital, he died of a heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, RESPIRATORY, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312768989 Fatality Other Occupation not reported