Accident Summary Nr: 202367751 - Employee Is Killed by Wrong Way Driver

Accident Summary Nr: 202367751 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 10/27/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31256958510/29/20084212562111Harold Lemay Enterprises Inc

Abstract: On October 27, 2008, Employee #1 was driving southbound on highway I-5. He was killed when his vehicle was struck head-on by another vehicle that was traveling the wrong way on the highway.

Keywords: HIGHWAY, DRIVER, MOTOR VEHICLE, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312569585 Fatality Other Occupation not reported