Accident Summary Nr: 202367744 - Employee Is Killed in Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312566276 | 10/23/2008 | 5734 | 443120 | Cascade1 Inc |
Abstract: On October 23, 2008, Employee #1 fell through a skylight to a concrete floor and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312566276 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |