Accident Summary Nr: 202367736 - Tractor Driver Is Killed When Tank Overturns, Crushing Him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312565807 | 10/14/2008 | 0175 | 111331 | King Fuji Ranch |
Abstract: On October 14, 2008, a tractor was towing a water tank. The water tank overturned and the tractor driver was ejected from the driver's seat. He fell into the path of the water tank, which crushed and killed him. The tractor did not overturn.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312565807 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |