Accident Summary Nr: 202367660 - Employee Suffers Possible Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312475379 | 09/16/2008 | 9511 | 924110 | Public Works Admin |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in a three foot deep trench, when one of his coworkers on site, noticed him lying on his back with his eyes open. Employee #1's coworkers pulled him out of the trench and started CPR.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312475379 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |