Accident Summary Nr: 202367587 - Employee Is Killed in Atv Accident When it Flipped Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312254964 | 07/21/2008 | 0212 | 112111 | Bar U Ranch Company |
Abstract: On July 21, 2008, Employee #1 was operating a four wheeled all-terrain vehicle when it flipped over and killed Employee #1 through blunt force trauma. Speed may have played a factor when the vehicle overturned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312254964 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |