Accident Summary Nr: 202367520 - Employee Is Killed, Possibly from Nitrous Oxide Exposure

Accident Summary Nr: 202367520 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 05/27/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31213253306/04/20088221611310University Of Washington

Abstract: On May 27, 2008, Employee #1 was killed, possibly from overexposure to nitrous oxide. No other details were provided in the narrative.

Keywords: TOXIC ATMOSPHERE, INHALATION, GAS, NITROUS OXIDE, OVEREXPOSURE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312132533 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported