Accident Summary Nr: 202367470 - Employee Is Crushed by Rolling Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311894083 | 05/01/2008 | 7549 | 488410 | Lincoln Towing Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: On April 30, 2008, Employee #1 was preparing a truck to be towed while lying under the truck. He was killed when the truck rolled down the slope and crushed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311894083 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |