Accident Summary Nr: 202367470 - Employee Is Crushed by Rolling Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 202367470 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 04/30/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31189408305/01/20087549488410Lincoln Towing Enterprises Inc

Abstract: On April 30, 2008, Employee #1 was preparing a truck to be towed while lying under the truck. He was killed when the truck rolled down the slope and crushed him.

Keywords: CRUSHED, TRUCK, TOW TRUCK, RUN OVER, SLOPE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311894083 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported