Accident Summary Nr: 202367462 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed in Trash Compactor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311853253 | 04/15/2008 | 5932 | 453310 | Goodwill Industries |
Abstract: On April 15, 2008, Employee #1 was found inside a trash compactor. Employee #1 was transported and was pronounced dead at the hospital.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311853253 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |