Accident Summary Nr: 202367454 - Employee Is Killed When Hit in Head by Hop Pole
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311850952 | 03/27/2008 | 0139 | 111998 | Firewater Ranches Ptnshp |
Abstract: On March 26, 2008, Employee #1 was straightening a hop pole. The pole fell over, hitting Employee #1 in the back of the head, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311850952 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |