Accident Summary Nr: 202367413 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Water Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 202367413 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 03/27/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31184432803/27/20080782561730Ceccanti Inc

Abstract: On March 27, 2008, Employee #1 was struck near the trailer hitch of a water truck and knocked down. The water truck continued in reverse and backed over Employee #1 with both driver side dual wheels, killing him.

Keywords: WHEEL, TRAILER HITCH, CRUSHED, STRUCK BY, RUN OVER, WATER TANK, BACKING UP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311844328 Fatality Other Occupation not reported