Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 202367306 - Employee Collapses and Dies While Offloading Truck
Accident Summary Nr: 202367306 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 02/25/2008
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 311733612 | 02/26/2008 | 1711 | 238220 | Herdman Plumbing Llc |
Abstract:
On February 25, 2008, Employee #1 collapsed while off loading a truck at a jobsite. He died of unspecified causes.
Keywords:
TRUCK, OFF LOADING, PLUMBING
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Other building |
Other |
Under $50,000 |
1 |
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
311733612 |
|
|
Fatality |
Other |
Occupation not reported |