Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 202367280 - Employee died of an apparent heart attack
Accident Summary Nr: 202367280 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 01/31/2008
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 311629349 | 02/01/2008 | 1751 | 238130 | Babbit Neuman Construction Co |
Abstract:
Employee #1, a foreman at a construction site, collapsed and died from an apparent heart attack.
Keywords:
CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK, CONSTRUCTION
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Other building |
Other |
Under $50,000 |
1 |
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
311629349 |
|
|
Fatality |
Other |
Occupation not reported |