Accident Summary Nr: 202367264 - Employee Is Killed from Electric Shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311628275 | 01/25/2008 | 2033 | 311421 | Nalleys Fine Foods |
Abstract: On January 24, 2008, an employee at Nalleys Fine Foods was found dead at an electrical panel, where he had been using electrical testers and hammer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311628275 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |