Accident Summary Nr: 202367181 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by a Large Piece of Machinery
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311439848 | 11/26/2007 | 3531 | 333120 | Acs Northwest Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by an Asbury wheel loader bucket during the manufacturing process. Employee #1 sustained abrasions and contusions and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311439848 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |