Accident Summary Nr: 202367074 - Employees Thrown from Truck after Traffic Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311303291 | 08/23/2007 | 0111 | 111140 | Cub Farms |
Abstract: Employee #1 and Employee #2 fell out of a truck when it was rear-ended by another vehicle. Both employees suffered bruises and were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311303291 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 311303291 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |