Accident Summary Nr: 202367066 - Employee Is Crushed by Mobile Home and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311303275 | 08/17/2007 | 6515 | 531190 | White Dove Llc |
Abstract: On August 17, 2007, Employee #1 was setting up a single wide mobile home. He crawled under the home to remove the axle bolts and a tire. When he attempted to move the tire, the home shifted and crushed his back and neck. Employee #1 was killed. The structure did not have cribbing.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311303275 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |